Generation STEPS banner
Generation STEPS » STEPS Archive » Biographies » Lee Latchford Evans

Biographies

Lee

Star Icon  Lee Latchford Evans

Full Name: Lee Latchford Evans
Nicknames: Evo, Latch, Sensible
Date Of Birth: 28th January 1975
Birth place: Chester, England
Star Sign: Aquarius
Eye Colour: Hazel
Hair Colour: Brown
Height: 5"9'

Heart Icon  Lee's Favourites

Hobby: Videos, computer games, gym
Sport: Football
Item of Clothing: Jeans
Person: Robbie Williams
Food: Pizza
Singer: Louise
Group: Backstreet Boys
Actor: Mel Gibson

Question Mark Icon  Quick-fire Questions

How do you unwind?
Listening to music and watching videos.
Words most likely to be heard from you?
Oh, hello & cool.
If you weren't in Steps, what would you be doing?
I'm a trained actor so acting would be fun.
What would be your ideal vaction?
Going somewhere nice with close family and friends.
What bands would you like to work with the most?
None, I love Steps too much!
What's the highlight of your career so far?
Working on Top of The Pops and seeing a lot of the world and it's beautiful countries.
What's the most embarrasing you've done?
Falling over on stage.
What's important to you?
My family & Steps.
Describe yourself?
Sensible, positive, quiet and confident young man.

Read Lee's solo biography »

 

Contact | © Generation Network 2012