Generation STEPS banner
Generation STEPS » STEPS Archive » Biographies » Claire Richards

Biographies

Claire

Star Icon  Claire Richards

Full Name: Claire Ann Richards
Nicknames: Clara
Date Of Birth: 17th August 1977
Birth place: Hillington, Middlesex
Star Sign: Leo
Eye Colour: Green
Hair Colour: Blonde / Brown
Height: 5"6'

Heart Icon  Claire's Favourites

Hobby: Reading
Sport: Football
Item of Clothing: Combats and Trainers
Person: Karen Carpenter
Food: Ice Cream
Singer: Celine Dion
Group: Backstreet Boys
Actor: Leonardo Di Caprio

Question Mark Icon  Quick-fire Questions

How do you unwind?
Watch the telly with a pizza, a tub of ice-cream, followed by a hot bath.
Words most likely to be heard from you?
Fantastic, really.
If you weren't in Steps, what would you be doing?
Anything in the music business, behind the scenes or I once wanted to be chef.
What would be your ideal vaction?
Being surrounded by all my friends and family for the whole day.
What bands would you like to work with the most?
As many as possible, I don't really mind who!
What's the highlight of your career so far?
Performing at Wembley Arena in England in front of a huge audience and millions of viewers on TV.
What's the most embarrasing you've done?
Tripping up a flight of stairs and headbutting a door backstage in front of the whole crew.
What's important to you?
My family and friends firstly and then my career and to be happy.
Describe yourself?
Friendly, loyal, kind-hearted, slightly bossy, easygoing and outgoing.

Read Claire's solo biography »

 

Contact | © Generation Network 2012